PATROLS

The patrol method gives Boy Scouts an experience in group living and participating citizenship. It places responsibility on young shoulders and
teaches boys how to accept it. The patrol method allows Scouts to interact in small groups where they can easily relate to each other. These small
groups determine troop activities through their elected representatives.
Scout
Team
 
Rank
Position
OA
Lukas MacKinney
Warrior "B"
Life
Senior Patrol Leader
Ricky Heckenstaller
Warrior "A"
Life
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader
Andrew Hamilton
Warrior "B"
Life
Troop Guide / Den Chief
Nico Hodgson
Warrior "A"
First Class
Troop Guide
WARRIOR PATROL
 
 
 
 
 
Steven Andreas
Warrior "A"
 
Life
Historian
Justin Andrade
Warrior "A"
Star
Quartermaster (Troop)
Kyle Andrade
Warrior "B"
 
First Class
Librarian
Tim Armstrong
Warrior "B"
Star
Assistant Patrol Leader
Ryan Cummings
Warrior "A"
Eagle
 
Samuel Czachorowski
Warrior "B"
Star
Leave No Trace Trainer
Zion DesMarais
Warrior "B"
 
Tenderfoot
 
Grant Farabaugh
Warrior "A"
Star
Chaplain Aide
Lucas Hodgson
Warrior "B"
First Class
Quartermaster (Patrol)
Clay Helmick
Warrior "A"
Life
Webmaster
Alex Morgan
Warrior "A"
 
Star
Assistant Patrol Leader
Sean Mulholland
Warrior "A"
 
Tenderfoot
 
Brandon Reed
Warrior "B"
Life
Patrol Leader
Kyle Shull
Warrior "B"
Life
Scribe
BRAVE PATROL
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Czachorowski
Brave "A"
First Class
Leave No Trace Trainer
Jared Downward
Brave "A"
 
Tenderfoot
 
DJ Falconer
Brave "B"
 
First Class
Scribe
Henry Fowler
Brave "A"
First Class
Patrol Leader
Christopher Lazar
Brave "A"
Life
 
Ethan Lousenberg
Brave "A"
First Class
Quartermaster (Patrol)
Christopher Morris
Brave "B"
Life
 
Nathaniel Ruhl
Brave "B"
Eagle
Instructor
Ian Scott
Brave "B"
First Class
Leave No Trace Trainer
Vincent Smeal
Brave "B"
LIfe
OA Troop Representative
Daniel Smith
Brave "B"
Life
Webmaster
Michael Tobin
Brave "A"
Life
 
Nathan Yoder
Brave "B"
 
Star
Assistant Patrol Leader
NINJA SQUIRREL PATROL
 
 
 
 
 
Jacob Fay
 
 
Tenderfoot
Assistant Patrol Leader
 
Nathaniel Hullinger
 
 
Tenderfoot
Patrol Leader
 
Tyler Marcy
 
 
Tenderfoot
 
 
Deaglan Moran
 
 
Scout
 
 
Bradford Morgan
 
 
Scout
Quartermaster (Patrol)
 
Ezra Walter
 
 
Tenderfoot
 
 
JUNIOR ASSISTANT SCOUTMASTER (JASM) CORPS
 
 
Aeddon Berti
Brave "B"
Life
 
Michael Hamilton
Brave "A"
Life
 
Gabe MacKinney
Brave "A"
Life
Instructor Corps Adviser
Kellen Tangora
Brave "B"
Life